Produse

Newsletter



Receive HTML?

Login






Info: Your browser does not accept cookies. To put products into your cart and purchase them you need to enable cookies.
E-mail
Ericsson T202G ITU-T G.984 IPTV SDV POTSEricsson T720G ITU-T G.984 IPTV 24 POTS ports

Ericsson T060G ITU-T G.984 IPTV
View Full-Size Image


Ericsson T060G ITU-T G.984 IPTV

Price per Unit (piece): Call for Pricing

Ask a question about this product

Modele

T060G (Indoor GPON ONT)



Caracteristici principale / Specificatii

    • Compliance
      • ITU-T G.984.1 GPON: General characteristics
      • ITU-T G.984.2 GPON: Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specification
      • ITU-T G.984.3 GPON: Transmission convergence layer specification
      • ITU-T G.984.4 GPON: ONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI) specification
      • ITU-T G.984.5 Enhancement band for gigabit capable optical access networks
      • IEEE 802.1, 802.1D, 802.3i, 802.1p, 802.1q, 802.3u, 802.3ab
    • Layer 2 protocol
      • Ethernet over GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM)
      • 8 T-CONTs
      • 32 GEM Port ID
      • Fully remote managed through PLOAM/OMCI
      • Supports FEC and AES encryption
    • Network Interface
      • Class B+ GPON optical transceiver.
      • Diplexer fiber class B+.
      • Line rate at 2488 Mbps downstream and 1244 Mbps upstream
      • 8 kHz framing Downstream
      • TDMA Upstream
      • Transmitter (Upstream):
        • DFB laser diode
        • Wavelength: 1310 nm +/20 nm
        • Average optical transmit power: up to +5 dBm
      • Receiver (Downstream):
        • APD receiver
        • Wavelength: 1490 nm +/-10 nm
        • Sensitivity: -28 dBm
    • Optical Connector
      • Female single mode SC/APC connector
    • IPTV Support
      • PON multicast
      • 128 simultaneous multicast streams
      • Unicast video-on-demand
      • IGMP snooping, v2, v3
    • Ethernet Ports
      • 4 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet port
      • RJ45 connectors
      • Ethernet ports are auto-sensing and autonegotiating
      • Management and firmware upgrades through OMCI
      • Supports VLAN QoS and T-CONT types 1-5
      • 802.1D learning bridge, 512 MAC addresses
      • 802.1p mapper with classifier, 8 priority levels
      • Supports 802.1Q tag-based VLANs, QinQ or port based VLANs
      • Ethernet jumbo frames (2k)
    • Dimensions
      • HxWxD: 34,5 x 168 x 130 mm
      • (HxWxD: 1.4 x 6.6 x 5.1 inches)
    • Weight
      • 287 gram (0.6 lbs)
    • Mounting Options
      • Desktop or wall mounting
    • LED Indicators
      • Power, Alarm, PON Link, PON Act, Gigabit
      • Ethernet 1-4
    • Power
      • Power adaptor:
        • Input 100 - 240V, 50-60Hz, 0.5A
        • Output: 12VDC/1A
      • Power consumption: Less than 10W
    • UPS
      • 8 pin UPS connector
      • UPS signals:
        • Battery missing
        • On battery
        • Battery low
        • Replace battery
    • Environmental
      • Maximum environmental values during use:
        • Temperature: 0°C to +45°C (32°F to 113°F)
        • Humidity: 5 - 95% RH, non-condensing
    • Regulatory Approvals and Compliance
      • EMI/EMC: EN 300 386 Class B
      • Safety: EN 60950 and IEC 60950 with all national deviations
      • RoHS: EU directive 2002/95/EC

     

     

     

     

             

                                      Video Processor Chassis Variants
                                      (VP/CHASSIS/1AC, FAZ 101 0118/3)
                                      ?? Six hot swappable option slots
                                      ?? Single wide ranging AC PSU
                                      (VP/CHASSIS/2AC, FAZ 101 0118/4)
                                      ?? Four hot swappable option slots
                                      ?? Dual wide ranging AC PSUs
                                      (VP/CHASSIS/1DC, FAZ 101 0118/101)
                                      ?? Six hot swappable option slots
                                      ?? -48 VDC PSU
                                      (VP/CHASSIS/2DC, FAZ 101 0118/102)
                                      ?? Four hot swappable option slots
                                      ?? Dual -48 VDC PSUs
                                      (VP/CHASSIS/1AC/1DC, FAZ 101 0118/103)
                                      ?? Four hot swappable option slots
                                      ?? Single wide ranging AC PSU and single -48 VDC PSU
                                      Base Chassis Functionality includes;
                                      ?? Control via 2x Electrical Ethernet (100/1000BaseT)
                                      ?? Data i/o via 4x Electrical Ethernet (100/1000BaseT)
                                      ?? 1 Gbps duplex communication to each option slot
                                      ?? License Key Server to enable software features on option cards
                                      ?? Multiplexing and transport stream generation
                                      ?? SI

                                      Datasheet T060G (0,00 KB)